Juden in Geldern

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Vorname

Straße

Beruf

Kürzel

Daten

Zugezogen

             

Bachmann

Johanna

   

BC

geb.02.10.1870 gest.28.07.1937

X

 

Joseph

     

geb.30.12.1897 gest.29.08.1898

 

Baumgarten

Sibilla

 

Magd, Haushälterin

BG

geb. um 1820 gest.-----

X

 

Jacob

     

geb.06.04.1841 gest.-----

 
 

Nathan

     

geb.15.04.1843 gest.-----

 

Benjamin

Rosalie

   

BJ

geb.1860 gest.-----

 
 

Adolph

     

geb.1837 gest.-----

 

Bloch

Richard

Großer Markt 6-8

Kaufmann

BL

geb.08.04.1880 gest.-----

 

Bromet

Magdalena

   

BR

geb.18.06.1819 gest.-----

 
 

Isidor

 

Kaufmann

 

geb.07.08.1847 gest.16.02.1903

 
 

Gottfried

     

geb.23.02.1849 gest.-----

 
 

Bertha

     

geb.25.09.1853 gest.27.01.1925

 
 

Julia

     

geb.19.09.1855 gest.-----

 
 

Eva

     

geb.24.08.1859 gest.-----

 
 

Willhelmine

     

geb.12.02.1817 gest.15.09.1879

 
 

Joseph

 

Kaufmann

 

geb.19.04.1860 gest.-----

 
 

Caroline

     

geb.02.12.1861 gest.23.01.1862

 
 

Phillip

     

geb.21.02.1863 gest.12.08.1863

 

Bruch

Jacob

Issumer Tor 16

Viehändler

BR

geb.----- gest.-----

 

Bütow

Bruno

Brühlscher Weg 79

Kaufmann,Tabakfabrikant

geb.09.08.1895 gest.14.12.1949

X

Cain

Abraham

Haus175 (Issumer Str.)

Handelsmann, Bankier

CA

geb.18.04.1825 gest.-----

 
 

Carl

Issumer Str. 53

Handelsmann

 

geb.14.06.1821 gest.29.04.1883

 
 

David

Issumer Str. 53

Schuhfabrikant

 

geb.18.07.1859 gest.18.12.1939

 
 

Hermann

Haus 56 (Nordwall 2)

Krämer, Pferdehändler,

 

geb.17.04.1778 gest.02.01.1863

X

     

Metzger

     
 

Frederica

     

geb.04.10.1819 gest.-----

 
 

Sara

     

geb.03.07.1823 gest.-----

 
 

Gottfried

     

geb.05.07.1827 gest.-----

 
 

Henriette

     

geb.15.10.1829 gest.18.07.1909

 
 

Moritz

     

geb.um 1367 gest.22.09.1871

 
 

Ferdinand

     

geb.17.04.1873 gest.27.08.1874

 
 

Ludwig

     

geb.04.06.1874 gest.11.02.1896

 
 

Rica

     

geb.24.12.1861 gest.07.06.1936

 

Cohn

David

Wetswall 2

Viehändler, Schneidermeister

CO

geb.26.02.1876 gest.11.08.1909

X

 

Friederich

     

geb.20.01.1900 gest.-------

 
 

Bella

     

geb.----- gest.-----

 

Davids

Gustav

Brühlscher Weg 23

Viehändler

DA

geb.17.05.1885 gest.11.05.1942 (KZ)

 
 

Salomon

Brühlscher Weg 23

Viehändler

 

geb. um 1847 gest.26.08.1916

X

 

Elisabeth

     

geb.1811 gest. 09.03.1865

X

 

Helena

     

geb.05.09.1840 gest.-----

 
 

Paula

     

geb.08.09.1887 gest.-----

 

Dreyfus

Levy

Issumer Str. 53

Rentner

DF

geb.04.11.1816 gest.15.01.1899

X

 

Jachiel

Issumer Str. 53

Rentner

 

geb.21.12.1781 gest.02.04.1865

X

 

Clara

     

geb.1836 gest.16.03.1922

X

 

Judith

     

geb.20.04.1858 gest.11.12.1860

 
 

David

 

Schuhfabrikant

 

geb.18.07.1859 gest.18.12.1939

 
 

Albert

     

geb.14.11.1860 gest.1861

 
 

Frederika

     

geb.24.12.1861 gest.07.06.1936

 
 

Hermann

 

Gerberlehrling

 

geb.13.06.1863 gest.04.04.1883

 
 

Wilhelmina

     

geb.03.01.1865 gest.09.09.1865

 
 

Julius

     

geb.18.02.1866 gest.27.04.1867

 
 

Henriette

     

geb.04.03.1867 gest.25.07.1911

 
 

Regina

     

geb.05.04.1870 gest.(verschollen)

 
 

Ludwig

     

geb.14.07.1872 gest.07.12.1872

 
 

Lea

     

geb.25.11.1874 gest.16.02.1875

 
 

Rosa(lie)

     

geb.25.11.1874 gest.12.10.1943 (KZ)

 

Elias

Salomon

Großer Markt (Photo Porst)

Kaufmann

EL

geb.08.12.1808 gest.14.02.1874

X

Engers

Moses Markus

Harttor 21

Kaufmann

EN

geb.----- gest.-----

 

Falk

Jettchen

   

FK

geb.29.03.1856 gest.04.05.1937

X

Franken

Bernhard

 

Lehrer

FR

geb. um 1737 gest.14. 06. 1815

X

 

Bernhard

Bahnhofstr. 9

Kaufmann

 

geb.12.05.1825 gest.07.03.1907

 
 

Emil

Issumer Str. 1

Kaufmann

 

geb.13.03.1877 gest.22.06.1942

 
 

David

Issumer Str. 1

Kaufmann

 

geb.13.09.1830 gest.02.10.1901

 
 

Hermann

Gelderstr. Haus 309

Metzge, Krämer

 

geb.06.09.1791 gest.13.09.1870

 
 

Amalie

     

geb. um 1750 gest. 1836

X

 

Joseph

Gelderstr. 43

Metzger

 

geb.15.03.1769 gest.24.07.1855

X

 

Bernhardine

     

geb.28.10.1819 gest.28.10.1893

X

Gerson

Georg

Bahnhofstr. 36

Viehändler

GS

geb.17.02.1886 gest. (KZ verschollen)

 

Godtschaldt

Esther

   

GO

geb.25.02.1805 gest. -------

 

Gottschalk

Selma

   

GT

geb.14.12.1877 gest.26.11.1931

X

Goldstein

Emanuel

Nordwall

Metzger, Handelsmann

GS

geb.06.03.1813 gest.24.03.1869

X

Gompertz

Abraham

Issumer Str. etw. 42

Handelsmann

GP

geb.06.06.1811 gest.21.09.1881

 
 

Alexander

Haus 425 (etw. Markt 40)

Krämer, Metzger

 

geb. um 1765- 1771 gest.17.01.1828

X

 

Frederica

     

geb.26.02.1777 gest.28.05.1851

X

 

Sibille

     

geb.07.10.1806 gest.11.04.1810

 
 

Abraham

     

geb.06.06.1811 gest.21.09.1881

 
 

Gottfried

Haus 425 (etw. Markt 40)

Lotterie-Unter-Einnehmer,

 

geb.05.07.1815 gest.25.04.1870

 
     

Kaufmann

     
 

David

     

geb.15.08.1824 gest.09.02.1826

 

Grethe

Henriette

     

geb.08.08.1911gest.(KZ)

 

Gustava

Ruth

     

geb.20.10.1887 gest.25.10.(verschollen)

 

Heidt

Frieder

   

HDT

geb.19.11.1897 (KZ verschollen)

X

 

Fritz

 

Gartenbauschüler

 

geb.04.04.1924 gest.02.07.1942 (KZ)

 

Heilbrunn

Sara

   

HB

geb.25.12.1842 gest.23.06.1902

X

 

Salomon

 

Lehrer

 

geb.----- gest.-----

X

Hertz

Gustav

Nordwall/ Issumer Str. 64

Viehändler

HZ

geb.26.04.1861 gest.03.08.1931

X

 

Julius

 

Schneidermeister

 

geb. um 1886 gest. 10.02.1923

X

 

Sarah

     

geb. um 1820 gest.-----

 
 

Jakob

     

geb.03.03.1862 gest.-----

 
 

Johanna

     

geb.06.04.1866 gest.-----

 

Hertzberger

Emanuel

Gelderstr.

Metzger

HZB

geb.um 1785 gest. 1.11.1829

X

Heyer

Lisbeth Maria

   

HE

geb.14.11.1900 gest.15.06.1977

X

Heymann

Elias

Haus 188/8 (Sandsteg)

Handelsmann

HM

geb.22.04.1828 gest.22.02.1883

X

 

Simon

 

Handelsmann

 

geb.09.08.1822 gest.21.08.1888

X

 

Levi

Haus 88/ 1 (Nordwall)

Pferdehändler

 

geb.05.07.1825 gest.02.05.1892

X

 

Jakob

Ostwall 18

Haudera, Pferdehändler

 

geb.04.08.1864 gest.18.04.1940

 
 

Willy

Issumer Str.76

Pferdehändler

 

geb.04.02.1857 gest.15.01.1939

 

Horn

Emma

   

HO

geb.21.06.1853 gest.14.11.1883

X

Jakob

Jacob

Gelderstr.5

Viehändler

JB

geb.21.01.1871 gest.26.01.1943

X

 

Friedrich Paul

     

geb.11.06.1894 gest. (verschollen)

 

Isaacson

Eduard

Hartstr. 2/Gelderstr.12

Kaufmann

IS

geb.17.08.1875 gest.22.06.1943

 

Jacoby

Louis

Westwall 20

Lehrer

JC

geb.1876 gest.-----

 

Jansen

Caroline

 

Näherin

JA

geb.14.04.1854 gest. 27.05.1933

 
 

Sophia

     

geb.02.03.1873 gest. 20.03.1943 (KZ)

 

Leonhard

Haus 87(Nordwall)

Pferdehändler, Fleischer

 

geb.20.10.1770? gest.27.01.1850

X

 

Eva

     

geb. um 1762 gest. 25.08.1846

X

 

Leo

 

Metzger

 

geb.04.07.(10.05.)1804 gest. ------

 
 

Susanne

     

geb.05.09.1805 gest.-----

 
 

Samuel

     

geb.08.11.1809 gest.---------

 
 

Caroline

     

geb.26.04.(04.04)1807 gest.25.09.1870

 
 

Caroline

 

Putzmacherin

 

geb.24.03.1843 gest.08.04.1898

X

 

Ludwig

     

geb.05.05.1874 gest.26.09.1874

 

Jesse

Herz

Gelderstr. 45

Handelsmann

JS

geb.12.04.1822 gest.16.03.1902

 
 

Friedrich

     

geb.19.09.1880 gest.19.01.1881

 
 

Max

     

geb.20.03.1884 gest. (1945)

 
 

Paul

 

Metzger

 

geb.08.07.1886 gest. (verschollen)

 

Jonas

Meyer

Haus 297 (Gelderstr. 42)

Metzger, Knecht

JO

geb.15.12.1803 gest.02.10.1874

X

 

Berta

     

geb.13.08.1829 gest.27.03.1866

X

Kahn

Emilie

   

KH

geb.12.03.1853 gest.22.05.1920

X

 

Max

     

geb.27.09.1881 gest.-----

 
 

Betty

     

geb.13.02.1884 gest.14.05.1910

 
 

Hedwig

     

geb.26.02.1885 gest.16.04.1943 (KZ)

 
 

Clara Katharina

     

geb.07.08.1888 gest.-----

 
 

Mathilde

     

geb.24.06.1890 gest.-----

 
 

Dagobert

     

geb.28.11.1894 gest.-----

 

Katz

Salomon

Issumer Str.23

Kaufmann

KT

geb.16.12.1872 gest.11.11.1958

X

 

Selma

     

geb.09.02.1902 gest.15.11.1983

X

Kaufmann

Betty

   

KA

geb.13.02.1884 gest.14.05.1910

 
 

Helena

     

geb.19.06.1816 gest.12.06.1864

X

 

Isidor

Hartstr. 2

Kaufmann

 

geb.07.08.1847 gest.16.02.1903

 
 

Jakob

Haus 60 (Nordwall 8)

Handlungsreisender

 

geb.13.04.1810 gest.-----

 
     

Kommissionair

     
 

Moses

Haus306 (Gelderstr.)

Metzger

 

geb.07.09.1814 gest.01.10.1860

X

 

Philipp

Haus460 (Hartstr.60)

Krämer,Metzger,Wirt

 

geb.25.12.1778 gest.12.11.1839

X

 

Samuel

Haus113 (Issumerstr.)

Kleinhändler,Gastwirt

 

geb.09.06.1815 gest.07.11.1884

 
 

Samuel

 

Seidenweber

 

geb.19.04.1836 gest.13.08.1852

X

 

Sophie

     

geb.03.02.1817 gest.11.10.1878

 
 

Julius

     

geb.23.09.1853 gest.23.01.1879

 
 

Gustav

     

geb.28.06.1856 gest.-----

 
 

Isaac

     

geb.20.08.1832 gest.-----

 
 

Rosina

     

geb.19.08.1833 gest.-----

 
 

Regina

     

geb.02.12.1822 gest.-----

 

Kempenich

Heinrich

Markt 6

 

KE

geb.27.08.1866 gest.05.03.1932

 

Kleinbielen

Selma

(geb. Katz)

 

KL

geb.09.02.1902 gest.15.11.1983

 

Körbchen

Simon

Bahnhofstr. 9

Kaufmann

KN

geb.21.08.1853 gest.-----

 

Kramer

Henriette

   

KR

geb.22.05.1820 gest. 22.09.1899

X

 

Sibilla

     

geb.11.04.1858 gest.16.04.1943 (KZ)

 
 

Julie

     

geb.27.05.1863 gest. (KZ)

 
 

Julia

     

geb.28.02.1853 gest.04.05.1853

 

Leven

Sabine

   

LE

geb. gest.

 

Löb

Ernst

   

geb.12.11.1897 gest.08.01.1900

 
 

Rudolf

     

geb.27.06.1900 gest.-----

 

Löwenstein

Bertha

   

LS

geb.26.06.1854 gest. 15.04.1928

X

 

Friedrich

     

geb.20.08.1892 gest. 03.01.1901

 
 

Paula

     

geb.08.09.1887 gest. 28.05.1943 (KZ)

 
 

Gustav

     

geb.17.05.1885 gest. 11.05.1942 (KZ)

 

Luss

Lina

   

LU

geb.26.09.1881 gest.25.04.1908

X

Marcks

Emanuel

Kapuzinerstr.

Handelsmann

MA

geb.24.09.1814 gest.22.06.1892

X

 

Paula

     

geb.19.06.1880 gest.----- (KZ)

 
 

Else

 

Verkäuferin,Geschäftsinhaberin

 

geb.01.05.1884 gest.(1945)

 

Marx

Carolina

   

MX

geb.19.03.1802 gest.18.06.1854

X

 

David

     

geb.03.09.1830 gest.02.10.1901

 
 

Bernhard

     

geb.12.05.1825 gest.07.03.1907

 
 

Harry

     

geb.11.09.1864 gest.-----

 
 

Albert

     

geb.03.10.1867 gest.-----

 
 

Olga

     

geb.21.01.1869 gest.-----

 
 

Max

     

geb.13.04.1880 gest.-----

 
 

Regina

     

geb.14.10.1835 gest.19.01.1856

 

Mastbaum

Friederike

   

MB

geb. um 1810 gest. 27.09.1860

X

Mendel

Bernhard

Issumer Str. 4/Nordwall 41

Kaufmann

ME

geb.04.01.1861 gest.25.11.1933

X

Metzger

Johanna

 

Krämerin

M

geb.23.09.1769 gest.02.08.1811

X

 

Margarete

     

geb.10.05.1790 gest.03.04.1856

 
 

Johanna

     

geb.26.03.1816 gest.-----

 
 

Jacobus

     

geb.01.02.1832 gest.-----

 
 

Eva

     

geb.29.04.1804 gest.26.04.1805

 
 

Katharina

     

geb.20.04.1807 gest.-----

 

Meyer

Emma

   

MY

geb. um 1847 gest.-----

 

Neumann

Henry

   

NM

geb.24.01.1803 gest.-----

 
 

Juliane

     

geb.19.04.1805 gest.-----

 
 

Joseph

     

geb.13.03.1802 gest.-----

 
 

Elisabeth

     

geb.25.11.1804 gest.-----

 
 

Eva

     

geb.11.08.1807 gest.-----

 

Nordheim

Regina

   

NH

geb.21.08.1830 gest.9.06.1867

X

 

Jenny

     

geb.05.04.1857 gest.-----

 
 

Sally

     

geb.03.08.1858 gest.-----

 
 

Carl

     

geb.18.01.1861 gest.16.02.1861

 
 

Julie

     

geb.12.02.1865 gest.19.06.1869

 
 

David

     

geb.18.08.1825 gest.20.07.1895

X

 

Salomon

Westwall 6

Schuhfabrikant

 

geb.03.02.1860 gest.04.01.1928

 
 

Gerda

     

geb.13.09.1901 gest.25.10.1919

 
 

Detmar David

     

geb.03.01.1900 gest.05.01.1900

 
 

Adele

     

geb.13.05.1906 gest.(für tot erklärt)

 

Oppenheimer

Edith

   

OP

geb.16.08.1907 gest.23.081907

 
 

Werner David

     

geb.25.01.1909 gest.-----

 

Osser

Josef

Gelder-/Kapuzinerstr. 32

Viehhändler

OS

geb.22.04.1864 gest.04.12.1932

X

 

Rosa

     

geb.06.12.1831 gest.05.06.1883

X

 

Regina

     

geb.20.11.1860 gest.06.04.1904

X

Passmann

Rosa

   

PM

geb.27.12.1893 gest. (KZ verschollen)

X

 

Herbert

 

Kaufmannslehrling

 

geb.20.02.1920 gest.12.10.1941 (KZ)

 
 

Carola

     

geb.05.12.1921 gest.06.10.1944 (KZ)

 
 

Isaak

Karmeliterstr. 21

Handelsmann

 

geb.07.09.1830 gest.10.01.1909

X

Politz

Rachel

   

PO

geb.um1785 gest.06.10.1857

X

 

Jacob

     

geb.13.04.1810 gest.-----

 
 

Jonas

 

Viehhändlergehilfe

 

geb.10.01.1812 gest.29.08.1865

 
 

Sibille

     

geb.18.08.1830 gest.-----

 
 

Samuel

     

geb.18.06.1815 gest.07.11.1884

 
 

Sophie

     

geb.03.02.1817 gest.11.10.1878

 

Rath

Herbert

   

RA

geb.17.02.1909 gest.30.09.1943 (KZ)

 
 

Richard

     

geb 05.09.1910 gest.16.07.1943 (KZ)

 
 

Otto

     

geb.20.01.1919 gest.13.09.1942 (KZ)

 
 

Jakob

 

Handelsmann,Metzger

 

geb.03.12.1814 gest.18.09.1872

 
 

Mathias

Haus 53(Harttor)

Metzger,Gastwirt

 

geb. um 1775 gest.02.03.1831

X

 

Hanna

     

geb.04.08.1775 gest.30.08.1854

X

 

Marianne

     

geb.1807 gest.06.12.1891

 
 

Marie

     

geb.23.06.1808 gest.-----

 
 

Caroline

     

geb.29.04.1810 gest.29.07.1874

 
 

Isaak

Großer Markt 31 (Markt 17)

Metzger

 

geb.26.07.1812 gest.30.08.1902

 
 

Samuel

     

geb.10.04.1817 gest.25.02.1899

 
 

Sigmund

Gelderstr. 38

Metzger,Viehändler

 

geb.14.07.1848 gest.26.02.1908

 

Rosenberg

Johanna

     

geb.um 1826 gest.15.10.1869

X

 

Amalie

     

geb. 29.08.1855 gest.-----

 
 

Siegmund

     

geb 20.11.1862 gest.17.09.1870

 
 

Jakob

     

geb 04.08.1864 gest.18.04.1940

 
 

Jenny

     

geb.14.05.1886 gest.27.07.1869

 

Salomon

Carl

   

SAL

geb. 05.06.1876 gest.-----

 

Schiff

Hermann

Großer Markt 13(Karstadt)

Kaufmann

SF

geb.19.08.1863 gest.19.01.1903

X

Schönthal

Rosalie

   

SH

geb.12.09.1861 gest.07.08.1937

 
 

Hilde

     

geb. 24.01.1898 gest.(KZ)

 

Simon

Selig

Hartstr.

Kunstdrechsler

SI

geb.23.11.1793 gest.etwa 1829-1839

 

Sommer

Regina

     

geb. um 1825 gest.06.02.1906

X

Sternefeld

Adolph

Issumerstr. 61

Bankier

SF

geb.28.11.1855 gest.21.03.1930

X

 

Selig

Haus326 (Markt 10)

   

geb.25.10.1814 gest.06.02.1885

X

Spier

Emelie

   

SP

geb.24.01.1827 gest.28.03.1902

 
 

Ottilie

     

geb.08.07.1859 gest.22.11.1921

 

von der Velde

Liese

   

VDV

geb.03.04.1851 gest.-----

X

 

Walter

     

geb.25.07.1889 gest.02.09.1916 gefallen

 
 

Emma

     

geb.06.09.1887 gest.-----

 

Vogelsang

Kurt

   

VS

geb.20.11.1909 gest.-----

 
 

Ilse Henriette

     

geb.09.02.1911 gest.-----

 

Weinberg

Johanna

   

WB

geb.22.11.1798 gest.-----

X

 

Helena

     

geb.12.11.1825 gest.-----

 
 

Jacob

     

geb.21.09.1827 gest.-----

 
 

Mina

     

geb.26.04.1830 gest.-----

 

Weyl

Johanna

   

WE

geb.10.08.1823 gest.-----

X

 

Emma

     

geb.19.06.1848 gest.-----

 
 

Leopold Albert

     

geb.12.05.1850 gest.-----

 
 

Henriette

 

Dienstmagd

 

geb.02.04.1853 gest.30.10.1875

X

 

Nathan

     

geb.25.03.1857 gest.27.03.1858

 
 

Gustav

     

geb.12.03.1859 gest.-----

 
 

Albert

     

geb.02.04.1861 gest.03.08.1863

 

Windmüller

Friederike

   

WM

geb.29.04.1854 gest.19.08.1931

X

 

Ernestina

     

geb. um 1897 gest.04.02.1917

X

Wiesenfelder

Bertha

   

WF

geb.13.05.1871 gest.05.01.1930

X

 

Selma

     

geb.09.02.1902 gest.15.11.1983

X

Zadick

Clara

   

ZA

geb.21.04.1872 gest.-----

 
 

Hedwig

     

geb.28.09.1893 gest.05.12.1893

 
 

Aron

Issumer Tor

Pferde- und Hornviehhändler

 

geb.05.11.1842 gest.27.12.1905

X

Zander

Kurt

   

ZD

geb.29.08.1914 gest.-----

 
 

Else

 

Kontoristin

 

geb.12.05.1916 gest.-----